Fixtures w/e Sun 27 Sep 2015 « Mytchett Athletic Football Club

Fixtures w/e Sun 27 Sep 2015

     Sep 20, 2015   //   by Fixtures Secretary   //   Fixtures  //  4 Comments

Pitch booking status is shown for home matches only.

Please address any queries to the Fixtures Secretary fixtures@mytchettathletic.com or make use of the comments section at the end of fixtures list.

Team Date H/A Opponents KO Referee Venue
U07E Sat 26 Sep H Cove Youth Tigers U7 10:30 GREENHOUGH Hannah Bellew Road (Pitch #3 – 5v5) GU16 6QJ
U07F No Fixture
U07K Sat 26 Sep H Aldershot B&G Blues U7 09:30 GREENHOUGH Hannah Bellew Road (Pitch #3 – 5v5) GU16 6QJ
U08E Sat 26 Sep A Alton United Hurricanes U8 tba tba tba
U08F Sat 26 Sep H Hook United Tigers U8 11:30 ABBOT Libby Bellew Road (Pitch #2 – 5v5) GU16 6QJ
U08H Sat 26 Sep A Curley Park Rangers Spitfires U8 tba tba tba
U08K Sat 26 Sep H Hartley Wintney Hawks U8 09:30 tba Bellew Road (Pitch #2 – 5v5) GU16 6QJ
U09E Sat 26 Sep H Curley Park Rangers Kestrels U9 09:30 ABBOT Libby Bellew Road (Pitch #1 – 7v7) GU16 6QJ
U09F Sat 26 Sep A Liss Athletic Hurricanes U9 tba tba tba
U09K Sat 26 Sep A Curley Park Rangers Falcons U9 tba tba tba
U10E Sat 26 Sep H Badshot Lea Buccaneers U10 10:15 SEARS Ethan Connaught Leisure Centre 3G (Pitch #1) GU12 4AS
U10F Sat 26 Sep A Petersfield Town Pirates U10 tba tba tba
U10H Sat 26 Sep A Chiddingfold Panthers U10 tba tba tba
U10K Sat 26 Sep A Petersfield Town Cobras U10 tba tba tba
U10O Sat 26 Sep H North Warnborough Youth U10 10:15 WELSH Ryan Connaught Leisure Centre 3G (Pitch #2) GU12 4AS
U11E Sat 26 Sep A Churt Juniors Samurai U11 tba tba tba
U11F No Fixture
U11K Sat 26 Sep H Junior Shots Cannons U11 09:30 WELSH Oliver Harpers Road Playing Fields (Pitch #1 – 9v9) GU12 6BY
U12E Sat 26 Sep A Camberley Town Raiders U12 tba tba tba
U12F Sat 26 Sep H Curley Park Rangers Harriers U12 Match Postponed
U13E Sat 26 Sep H U13 Laurel Park Tornadoes 10:30 tba Heatherside Recreation Ground (Pitch #3 – 11-a-side) GU15 1AY
U13K Sat 26 Sep A U13 NPL Youth Jets tba tba tba
U14E Sat 26 Sep A U14 Reading FC Women tba tba tba
U15E Sat 26 Sep A U15 Darby Green and Potley Dynamos tba tba tba
U15F Sun 27 Sep A Yateley United Youth Pumas tba tba tba
U16E Sun 27 Sep A Newbury Youth U16 tba tba tba
U16F Sat 26 Sep H U16 Maidenhead Magpies 10:30 tba Frimley Lodge Park (Pitch #2 – 11-a-side) GU16 6HY
U18E Sun 27 Sep H Pinewood Panthers Y 14:00 tba Frimley Lodge Park (Pitch #2 – 11-a-side) GU16 6HY
U18F Sun 27 Sep A Headley Youth Y tba tba tba
OPEN Sat 26 Sep H Fleet Spurs A 14:00 tba Mytchett Community Centre (Near Pitch – 11-a-side) GU16 6AA
OLDBOYS No Fixture

4 Comments

  • Referees Added

    U8 E – Change of Opponets

    U12F Match Postponed

  • U7K Kick-off time change

    U7E Kick-off time Change

    U8K Kick-off time change

    U8F Kick-off time change

  • U7 Eagles & Kestrels Referee Added

  • U9 Falcons venue: Rogate Recreation Ground Rogate Village Hall, North St, Rogate GU31 5BH kick off: 11 am ref: Archie Fawcett