Fixtures w/e Sun 11 Oct 2015 « Mytchett Athletic Football Club

Fixtures w/e Sun 11 Oct 2015

     Oct 5, 2015   //   by Fixtures Secretary   //   Fixtures  //  5 Comments

Pitch booking status is shown for home matches only.

Please address any queries to the Fixtures Secretary fixtures@mytchettathletic.com or make use of the comments section at the end of fixtures list.

Team Date H/A Opponents KO Referee Venue
U07E Sat 10 Oct H Rushmoor Community Ravens U7 11:30 GREENHOUGH Hannah Bellew Road (Pitch #3 – 5v5) GU16 6QJ
U07F No Fixture
U07K Sat 10 Oct H Rushmoor Community Avengers U7 09:30 GREENHOUGH Hannah Bellew Road (Pitch #3 – 5v5) GU16 6QJ
U08E Sat 10 Oct A Fleet Spurs Harriers U8 tba tba tba
U08F Sat 10 Oct H Hart Pythons U8 11:30 tba Bellew Road (Pitch #2 – 5v5) GU16 6QJ
U08H Sat 10 Oct A Hart Cobras U8 tba tba tba
U08K Sat 10 Oct H Fleet Town Colts Eagles U8 09:30 WESTWOOD Ben Bellew Road (Pitch #2 – 5v5) GU16 6QJ
U09E Sat 10 Oct A Junior Shots White U9 tba tba tba
U09F Sat 10 Oct H SCL Red U9 09:30 GARLAND Anthony Bellew Road (Pitch #1 – 7v7) GU16 6QJ
U09K Sat 10 Oct A Hartley Wintney Hawks U9 10:30 tba GreenField’s School, 3 Green Lane RG27 8DQ
U10E Sat 10 Oct H Camberley Boys U10 10:15 STOCKDALE Jack Connaught Leisure Centre 3G (Pitch #1) GU12 4AS
U10F Sat 10 Oct H Deepcut Community Dynamos U10 10:15 SHIRREFFS Jack Connaught Leisure Centre 3G (Pitch #2) GU12 4AS
U10H Sat 10 Oct A Fleet Town Colts Lions U10 tba tba tba
U10K Sat 10 Oct A Camberley Town Raiders U10 tba tba tba
U10O Sat 10 Oct A Churt Juniors Hawks U109 tba tba tba
U11E Sat 10 Oct H Rushmoor Community Arrows U11 11:00 BUNTER John Harpers Road Playing Fields (Pitch #1 – 9v9) GU12 6BY
U11F Sat 10 Oct A MFC Popley Venom U11 tba tba tba
U11K Sat 10 Oct H Aldershot B&G Dragons U11 10:30 tba Frimley Lodge Park (Pitch – 9v9) GU16 6HY
U12E Sat 10 Oct H Windsor Youth Knights U12 09:30 FESSEY William Harpers Road Playing Fields (Pitch #1 – 9v9) GU12 6BY
U12F No Fixture
U13E Sat 10 Oct A U13 Reading FC Women tba tba tba
U13K Sat 10 Oct H U13 Eversley & California FC Cobras 10:30 tba Heatherside Recreation Ground (Pitch #3 – 11-a-side) GU15 1AY
U14E Sat 10 Oct H U14 Bracknell Town Jaguars 10:30 tba Heatherside Recreation Ground (Pitch #2 – 11-a-side) GU15 1AY
U15E No Fixture
U15F Sun 11 Oct A Abbey Rangers tba tba tba
U16E Sun 11 Oct A Fleet Spurs U16 tba tba tba
U16F No Fixture
U18E No Fixture
U18F Sun 11 Oct H Manor Colts yth 14:00 GILBERT Andrew Frimley Lodge Park (Pitch #4 – 11-a-side) GU16 6HY
OPEN Sat 10 Oct H Yateley United A 15:00 tba Mytchett Community Centre (Near Pitch – 11-a-side) GU16 6AA
SENIORS No Fixture

5 Comments

  • U7K Kick-off Time Change
    U7E Kick-off Time Change

    U8K Kick-off Time Change
    U8F Kick off Time Change

  • Referees Added

  • U11 Cup Games Added

  • U11E – Harpers Rec. 11am

  • U11K – Playing at FLP