Fixtures w/e Sun 06 Mar 2016

     Feb 28, 2016   //   by Fixtures Secretary   //   Fixtures  //  2 Comments

Pitch booking status is shown for home matches only.

Please address any queries to the Fixtures Secretary fixtures@mytchettathletic.com or make use of the comments section at the end of fixtures list.

Team Date H/A Opponents KO Referee Venue
U07E Sat 05 Mar A Churt Juniors Hornets U7 tba tba tba
U07F No Fixture
U07K Sat 05 Mar A Rushmoor Saints Tigers U7 tba tba tba
U08E Sat 05 Mar A Mytchett Athletic Ospeys U8 tba tba tba
U08F Sat 05 Mar H Badshot Lea Rangers U8 10:30 ANDERSON Jake Bellew Road (Pitch #2 – 5v5) GU16 6QJ
U08H Sat 05 Mar H Manor Colts Black U8 11:30 MADDOCK Freddie Bellew Road (Pitch #4 – 5v5) GU16 6QJ
U08K Sat 05 Mar H Haslemere Town Blue Raiders U8 09:30 STAINTON Christian Bellew Road (Pitch #2 – 5v5) GU16 6QJ
U08O Sat 05 Mar H Mytchett Athletic Eagles U8 10:30 ANNETTE Joseph Bellew Road (Pitch #4 – 5v5) GU16 6QJ
U09E Sat 05 Mar A Liss Athletic Meteors U9 tba tba tba
U09F Sat 05 Mar A Hart Cougars U9 tba tba tba
U09K Sat 05 Mar A Junior Shots Blue U9 tba tba tba
U10E Sat 05 Mar A Petersfield Town Ninjas U10 10:30 tba Petersfield Town,Love Lane, Petersfield, GU31 4BW
U10F Sat 05 Mar H Alton United Black U10 10:30 MARSHALL Hugo Connaught Leisure Centre 3G (Pitch #2) GU12 4AS
U10H Sat 05 Mar A Manor Colts U10 tba tba tba
U10K Sat 05 Mar A Curley Park Rangers Wolves U10 tba tba tba
U10O Sat 05 Mar H Wey Valley Rangers U10 11:00 FUNNELL Tom Connaught Leisure Centre 3G (Pitch #1) GU12 4AS
U11E Sat 05 Mar A Petersfield Town Preditors U11 tba tba tba
U11F No Fixture
U11K Sat 05 Mar H Aldershot B&G Dragons U11 09:30 GODWIN Charlie Harpers Road Playing Fields (Pitch #1 – 9v9) GU12 6BY
U12E Sat 05 Mar A Rushmoor Community Jets U12 tba tba tba
U12F No Fixture
U13E Sat 05 Mar H U13 Wokingham & Emmbrook Rangers 11:00 tba Heatherside Recreation Ground (Pitch #3 – 11-a-side) GU15 1AY
U13K Sat 05 Mar H U13 Windsor FC Swallows Warriors 09:00 tba Heatherside Recreation Ground (Pitch #3 – 11-a-side) GU15 1AY
U14E Sat 05 Mar H U14 Berks County Snakes 11:00 tba Heatherside Recreation Ground (Pitch #2 – 11-a-side) GU15 1AY
U15E Sat 05 Mar H U15 Barton Rovers Reds 09:00 tba Heatherside Recreation Ground (Pitch #2 – 11-a-side) GU15 1AY
U15F Sun 06 Mar H Abbey Rangers U15 10:30 tba Frimley Lodge Park (Pitch #5 – 11-a-side) GU16 6HY
U16E Sun 06 Mar H Thatcham Town Harriers Whites U16 14:00 McCLOUNAN Paul Frimley Lodge Park (Pitch #2 – 11-a-side) GU16 6HY
U16F Sat 05 Mar H U16 Hearts of Teddlothian Tigers 10:30 tba Frimley Lodge Park (Pitch #2 – 11-a-side) GU16 6HY
U18E Sun 06 Mar A Hartley Wintney Y tba tba tba
U18F Sun 06 Mar A Crookham Rovers Spartans y tba tba tba
OPEN Sat 05 Mar H Ropley 14:00 tba Mytchett Community Centre (Near Pitch – 11-a-side) GU16 6AA
SENIORS Sun 06 Mar A Sandhurst B&G Vets tba tba tba

2 Comments

  • U15F – Now playing on FLP5 at 10.30am

  • U10O – Kick-off time now 11:00am

    U10E – Now playing away